Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd we are committed to protecting and maintaining your privacy. As part of our normal operations we may collect your information. 

This privacy policy describes the type of information we collect, how we collect it when you interact with the Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd and Life in Focus website and how we intend to use the information. Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd is bound by and supports the National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act. Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to our operations. All personal information held by Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd will be governed by our most recent policy. We will post changes to this privacy policy here, so be sure to check back periodically. We may also notify you of significant changes by email or in other ways. 

Collection and Use of Personal Information 
Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd collects a range of information from members of the public. We collect most information directly from you. We collect this information when you interact with our staff. 

Situations in which Personal Information May Be Disclosed
We may store and disclose Personal Information allowed or required by applicable law or when deemed advisable by us. This means that we may make disclosures that are necessary or advisable to conform to legal and regulatory requirements or processes and to protect the rights, safety and property of us, users of the Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd and Life in Focus website, and the public.
 
Security
Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. 

In addition, our employees and the contractors who provide services related to our information systems are obliged to respect the confidentiality of any personal information held by Eris Pharmaceuticals Australia Pty Ltd. 

Alterations and Queries
If at any time, you wish to view, update, alter or delete information we may have on you, or wish to provide feedback about this policy, please contact us.

Focus on News

Life in Focus™ now on Social Media!

Published: May 07, 2015

Life in Focus™ has gone live on Social Media! Follow the Facebook & Instagram pages ...
Read more »

Upcoming Life in Focus™ Products

Published: May 04, 2015

Eris Pharmaceuticals is proud to announce the introduction of nine (9) new products in the ...
Read more »

Life in Focus™ launched in Australia

Published: Apr 15, 2015

The new product range in Dietary Supplements Life in Focus™ is now made available in ...
Read more »
Live
Life in Focus
Life in Focus™ products for a healthy lifestyle
Discover the full range
Back to top

Points of Sale

If you're interested in purchasing a Life in Focus™ product, please contact our Customer Service Team (Toll Free) at 1800 233 588 to inform you of the nearest store in your area. 

Share it! Like it! Follow us! Discover the healthy side of life!